Your browser is out-of-date.

In order to have a more interesting navigation, we suggest upgrading your browser, clicking in one of the following links.
All browsers are free and easy to install.

 
  • in vitruvius
    • in magazines
    • in journal
  • \/
  •  

research

magazines

projects ISSN 2595-4245

abstracts

português
Conheça os projetos premiados da Bienal Internacional de Arquitetura de São Paulo, em sua edição de 2009

how to quote

PORTAL VITRUVIUS. 8ª BIA. Premiados Bienal de Arquitetura 2009. Projetos, São Paulo, ano 11, n. 131.01, Vitruvius, nov. 2011 <http://www.vitruvius.com.br/revistas/read/projetos/11.131/4072>.


Premiados Expo Profissionais 8ª BIA

Categoria Obras Concluídas


1º prêmio
Título do trabalho
Harmonia 57

Autora
Anna Carolina Vanni Bertoni

Colaboradores
Greg Bousquet, Carolina Bueno, Olivier Rafaëlli, Guillaume Sibaud e Tiago Guimarães.

Localização
São Paulo


2º prêmio
Título do trabalho
Casa Grelha

Autores
Fernando Forte, Lourenço Gimenes e Rodrigo Marcondes Ferraz

Colaboradores
Adriana Junqueira, Ana Paula Barbosa, André Malheiros, Débora Zeppellini, Eva Suárez, Ivo Magaldi, Luciana Muller, Luiz Florence, Marília Caetano, Nilton Rossi, Paloma Delgado, Renata Davi, Renata Buschinelli Goes.

Localização
Serra da Mantiqueira, SP.


3º prêmio

Título do trabalho
Centro Cultural de Araras

Autores
André Dias Dantas, Bruno Bonesso Vitorino e Renato Dalla Marta + André Maia Luque e Fernando Botton

Colaboradores
Aline Pek, Ana Maria Montag, Maíra Baltrusch, Bruno Conde e Tiago Macedo Melo

Localização
Araras – SP


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
BTEK - Centro de Interpretación de La Tecnología.

Autor
Gonzalo Carro López

Colaboradores
Javier Pérez Uribarri, Carlos Godinho Guimarães.

Localização
Parque Tecnológico de Bizkaia, España.


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Casa em Joanópolis

Autores
Cristiane Muniz, Fábio Valentim, Fernanda Barbara e Fernando Viégas

Colaboradores
Ana Paula de Castro, Jimmy Efrén Liendo Terán, José Carlos Silveira Júnior, Maria Cristina Motta, Miguel Muralha e Sílio Almeida.

Localização
Joanópolis – SP


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Centro de Cultura Max Feffer – Instituto Jatobás

Autor
Leiko Hama Motomura

Colaboradores
Carolina Maihara, Danielle Muhle, Marcelo Nunes, Thaís Cunha

Estagiários
Luciana Takaesu e Mauricio Alito.

Localização
Pardinho, SP


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Casa Osler

Autor
Marcio Kogan

Co-Autora
Suzana Glogowski

Co-Autora de interiores
Diana Radomysler

Colaboradores
Beatriz Meyer, Carolina Castroviejo, Eduardo Glycerio, Gabriel Kogan, Lair Reis, Maria Cristina Motta, Mariana Simas, Oswaldo Pessano, Renata Furlanetto e Samanta Cafardo.

Localização
Brasilia – DF


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Edifício de Participantes e Urbanização Expo Zaragoza

Autores
Cesar Azcárate Gómez, Raimundo Bambó Naya

Colaboradores
Julio Alonso, José Maria Moreno, Esther Gómez, Roberto Villar, Miguel Fontgivell e Maria Teresa Moreno.

Localização
Meandro de Ranillas, Zaragoza – Espanha

Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Casa Box

Autores
Alan Chu e Cristiano Kato

Localização
Ilhabela – SP


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Edifício Beta PUC-Rio

Autores
Marcos Favero, Andres Passaro e Diego Portas

Colaboradores
Luciano Alvares, Nathalia Mussi, Gustavo Aguilar, Catarina Flaksman, Denise Kuperman, Gabriel Maia, Raquel Cruz

Localização
Rio de Janeiro – RJ

Categoria Projetos


1º prêmio
Título do trabalho
Fabricando Sustentabilidade

Autor
Leonardo Alvarez.

Co-Autor
Manuel Cadrecha

Escritório
Perkins+Will

Localização
Beijing, China


2º prêmio
Título do trabalho
Ecos na Paisagem

Autor
Augusto Anéas

Localização
Centro Expandido da cidade de São Paulo


3º prêmio
Título do trabalho
Edifício Sede Multinacional

Autores
Thiago Bernardes e Paulo Jacobsen – Bernardes Jacobsen Arquitetura

Colaboradores
Bernardo Jacobsen, Daniel Vanucchi, Edgar Murata, Frederico Escobar, Marcela Siniauskas, Rafael Zampini, Gabriel Bocchile, Daniel Macedo, Erick Rodrigues, Jinny Yim e Fernanda Maeda.

Localização
Praia de Botafogo - Rio de Janeiro


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Chácara Silvestre - Centro de Cultura e Educação Ambiental

Autores
Ararê Sennes e Caio Marin

Colaboradores
Valéria Caruso, Vera Hirata e Camila Bellatini

Localização
São Bernardo do Campo - São Paulo


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Edifício Zarvos Natingui

Autores
Fernando Forte, Lourenço Gimenes e Rodrigo Marcondes Ferraz

Colaboradores
Juliana Nohara, Marina Almeida, Mônica Harumi, Renata Davi.

Localização
São Paulo - São Paulo


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Parque Memorial Madeira Mamoré

Autora
Rosa Grena Kliass

Co-Autores
Maria Cecília Barbieri Gorski e Michel Todel Gorski

Colaboradores
Beatriz Demattio Johansen, Cássia Regina Dias, Demétrius Borges dos S. G. de Araújo, Luciana Cristina Mantovani, Deise Corrêa e Maria Maddalena Ré

Localização
Porto Velho – RO


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Unicamp 2030 – Sistema de Adensamento Sustentável

Equipe
Arquiteto
Leandro Silva Medrano, Gabriela Celani, Júlia Spinelli
Estudantes
André Gomes Soares, Gabriela Ortega, Giusepe Filocomo, Henrique Rizzi, Isabela Sancho, Luciane Tomiyasu, Natália Amgarten Simão, Tainá Ceccato.

Localização
Universidade Estadual de Campinas – SP


Menção Honrosa

Título do trabalho
Universidade Agostinho Neto

Autor
Ralph Johnson - Perkins + Will

Colaboratores
Dar al Handesah, Battle & McCarthy

Localização
Luanda – Angola


Menção Honrosa
Título do Trabalho
Novo Estádio de Balaídos

Autor
Jesús Llamazares Castro

Colaboradores
César Jiménez Valcárcel, Cesar Azcárate Gómez, Luis González Gómez, Alejandro Bernabéu Larena, Arturo Cabo Ordoñez, Juan Mª Ruiz Caabeiro, Joao Rafael Abreu Fortes, José Carlos Iglesias Fernández, Júlia Metrass Mendes, Gonzalo Tello Elordi, Pablo Elorz Gaztelu, Miguel Pastor Llamas, Eugenio Domínguez Fernández, José Antonio Yubero Mateo, Mario Torices Fernández, David Cano, Andrés Mackenna Rueda, Marcela Acuña Martínez, Oscar Lorenzo Veigas, Borja Aróstegui Chapa e Juan Zarza Goyenechea

Localização
Vigo - Espanha


Menção Honrosa
Título do trabalho
Parque Cidade-Porto: Qualificação Urbana da Baía de Vitória

Autores
Marcello Lindgren

Co-Autores
João Cesar de Melo e Walmur Florêncio de Moura

Colaboradores
Fábio Fundão Pacheco da Costa, Braz Casagrande, Bernardo Cassaro Grasseli, Natasha Carolina Moroski e Renato Gabriel Gomes Primos.

Consultor
Marco Antônio Cypreste Romanelli

Localização
Espírito Santo


Menção Honrosa
Título do Trabalho
StepHouse

Autores
Othon José de Castro Silva, Maria da Gloria de Sousa Brandão, Leonardo Marcantonio Lopes, Lígia Tammela de Faria e Sousa e Daniel da Silva Gonçalves de Melo Gomes

Colaboradores
Elaine Garrido Vazquez, Isabelle de Loys e Sylvia Meimaridou Rola

Premiados Expo Estudantes 8ª BIA


1º prêmio

Alunos participantes
Beni Goltsman Barzellai, Guilherme Lozinsky, Mariana Magalhães Costa e Patrícia Tinoco

Professor Orientador
Vera Hazan

Instituição de Ensino
PUC- RIO


2º prêmio

Estudantes
Angela Ishibashi e Rafael Campos Derderian

Professor Orientador
Celso Lomonte Minozzi

Instituição de Ensino
Centro Universitário Belas Artes de São Paulo


3º prêmio

Estudantes
Ricardo Galvão, Beatriz Bertho, Gabriela Ortega, Maíra Barros e Mariela Mezalira.

Professor Orientador
Ana Maria Reis de Góes Monteiro

Instituição de Ensino
Unicamp - Campinas


Menção Honrosa

Estudantes
Amanda Arcuri e Pedro Varella

Professor Orientador
Alexandre Landesmann

Instituição de Ensino
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro - UFRJ


Menção Honrosa

Estudantes
Amanda Landeiro, Camila Legey, Luana Lima e Mariana Villas-Bôas

Professora Orientadora
Carla Juaçaba

Instituição de Ensino
PUC – RIO


Menção Honrosa

Estudantes
Artur Kim Shum, Camila Guerreiro Reis, Maria Luiza Itokazu, Lettícia Rey e Rodolfo Mesquita Macedo

Professor Orientador
Artur Rozestraten

Instituição de Ensino
FAU-USP


Menção Honrosa

Estudantes
Daniel Rothschild, Fernanda de Andrade Povoação e Kátia Yumi Ueda

Professor Orientador
Vanderlei Rossi

Instituição de Ensino
Centro Universitário Belas Artes de São Paulo


Menção Honrosa

Estudantes
Germano Liao Corrêa da Silva, Giselle Boacnin Martins, Julia Jabur Zemella, Karina Korich.

Professor Orientador
Adhemar Carlos Pala.

Instituição de Ensino
Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie


Menção Honrosa

Estudantes
Glaucia Castedo Silveira, Guilherme Sanches Rodrigues de Oliveira, Isabela Lopes Ferreira Leite, Pedro Dias Martarello e Priscila de Almeida Gavião Tavares

Professor Orientador
Antonio Carlos Kfouri.

Instituição de Ensino
PUC de Campinas

comments

131.01 Prêmio
abstracts
how to quote

languages

original: português

source

share

131

131.02

780 Brewster

131.03 Profissional

Cooperativa Cootrapar Ltda

131.04 Profissional

Casa en el aire

131.05 institucional

Pavilhão Atlântico

131.06 edifício de comércio

Supermercado Angeloni

newspaper


© 2000–2019 Vitruvius
All rights reserved

The sources are always responsible for the accuracy of the information provided